Optical components

40G QSFP to 8XLC Fiber Optic Cables from Huihong Fiber

October 23, 2019

5m (16ft) QSFP-8LC-AOC5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable.This QSFP-8LC-AOC5M compatible tap-in active fiber optic cable is a 40G QSFP-to-LC hybrid fiber optic cable from a third-party vendor. It is designed, programmed, and tested to interconnect 40G network devices with 10G servers or routers.

This 40G QSFP plus-to-LC tap-to-lc cable is an ideal alternative to the high-cost QSFP-8LC-AOC5M.

Characteristics
The function is the same as the Qsfp-8LC-AOC5M 40G Qsfp plus to LC split cable
40G QSFP to 8X LC Connector
Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3BA 40GBase-SR4 standard
Low weight for high port count architecture Allow different device connections by configuring each end of the cable

The 40G QSFP to 8LC Cables include:

5m (16ft) 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Active Optical Cable, Compatible.

10M (16ft) 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Active Optical Cable, Compatible.

15M (16ft) 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Active Optical Cable, Compatible.

20M (16ft) 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Active Optical Cable, Compatible.

30M (16ft) 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Active Optical Cable, Compatible.