Optical components

QSFP to 4SFP25G Active Optical Cable from Huihong Fiber

October 23, 2019

QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC1M Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable, this 100g qsfp28 tap-to-active fiber optic cable is equivalent to The qsfp-4sfp25g-aoc1M and is compatible with network devices. It is designed for direct connection between the 100GBE Qsfp28 and SFP28 slots for network ingress. The 100g qsfp28 tap-in aoc cable has been tested and programmed in the factory to ensure quality, high performance and compatibility.

QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC1M Characteristics
The function is equivalent to qsfp-4sfp25g-aoc1m 100g QSFP plus tap-in active fiber optic cable
SFF-8436 QSFP28 compatible connector
4 SFP28 connectors compliant with SFF-8431
4-channel 850nm VCSEL array
Order and manage fewer cables
Allow different device connections by configuring each end of the Qsfp28 AOC cable

Other length available as:

1m 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable, Cisco Compatible.

2M 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable, Cisco Compatible.

3M 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable, Cisco Compatible.

5M 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable, Cisco Compatible.

7M 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable, Cisco Compatible.

10M 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable, Cisco Compatible.

15M 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable, Cisco Compatible.

20M 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable, Cisco Compatible.

25M 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable, Cisco Compatible.

30M 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable, Cisco Compatible.

50M 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable, Cisco Compatible.