Latest products

  • Condensed matter

    Allectra O-ring sealed Sub-D feedthroughs for High vacuum applications.

    Allectra now offer a special series of Base Plate O-ring sealed Sub-D feedthroughs. For applications down to 10-7mbar, Allectra offers the Sub-D

  • Astronomy and space

    PCO., the pioneer of sCMOS technology presents the new pco.edge 4.2

    To meet the actual needs of camera applications PCO AG presents a new member of their pco.edge sCMOS family: pco.edge 4.2 raises

  • Laser control and measurement

    Beam Collimators for Optical Testing from Optical Surfaces Ltd

    Optical Surfaces Ltd is a leading supplier of Beam Collimators tailored to enable precise Modulation Transfer Function (MTF) testing of your optical

  • Instrumentation and measurement

    MINICOATER 2

    The small and light weight MINICOATER 2™ provides versatile recoating capability in situations where portability and flexibility is needed. The small

  • Cameras and imaging

    Thermal Imaging Assists Sports and Exercise Science Research

    The Department of Sport and Exercise Science at Portsmouth University, UK reports on the advantages of using FLIR Systems thermal

  • Cameras and imaging

    Fast & Reliable Tool for Testing Solar Panels

    FLIR Systems has published a technical note that discusses the advantages that thermal cameras offer for solar panel evaluation. Quality assurance

  • Medical physics

    Leksell Gamma Knife® Perfexion™

    Elekta’s Leksell Gamma Knife® Perfexion™ is a stereotactic radiosurgery system for brain and head targets that streamlines radiosurgery workflow and

  • Cameras and imaging

    Personal Radiation Detector with Neutron Detection Capability

    FLIR Systems announces the FLIR identiFINDER® R200-GN spectroscopic personal radiation detector (SPRD), the latest addition to its industry-leading identiFINDER R200-Series

  • Optics and photonics

    X2 Transceivers

    X2 transceiver is the 10G fiber optic transceiver, its development was based on former Xenpak standards, X2 10gb transceiver inner

  • Optics and photonics

    Fiber Optic Video Converter

    Title: Fiber Optic Video Converter Content: We supply various kinds of digital optical video transmitter and receivers,from 1 channel to 64-channel type.With

  • Optics and photonics

    LC UniBoot Fiber Cables

    LC uniboot fiber optic patch cables are made with a special type uniboot LC connectors, by using this type fiber

  • Optics and photonics

    Fiber Optic Transceivers

    Fiber optic transceiver is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. SFP can be regarded as

  • Optics and photonics

    Fiber Optic Test Equipment

    Common used fiber optic test equipment includes fiber optic power meter, fiber optic light source, fiber multimeter, optical time domain

  • Optics and photonics

    Fiber Optic Splitters

    fiber optic splitter is used to split a fiber optic beam into several beams at a certain splitting ratio. Fiber optic

  • Optics and photonics

    Replacement Electrodes for Fusion Splicers

    Title: Replacement Electrodes for Fusion Splicers Content: Fujikura,electrodes,fusion splicer,Sumitomo,we supply various kinds of replacement electrodes for world famous fusion splicers, splicer electrodes

  • Laser control and measurement

    Fiber Optic Splice Closure

    Fiber splice closure is a fiber management products typically used with outdoor fiber optical cables. Outdoor fiber cables ends come into

  • Optics and photonics

    POF SMI to SMI Plastic Fiber Optic Patch Cables

    POF SMI cables offer the users with high speed and effective data connection at a maximum 250Mbps rate. the POF

  • Optics and photonics

    Small Form Pluggable Fiber Transceivers

    SFP can be regarded as the upgrade version GBIC, SFP is short for Small Form-factor Pluggables, unlike GBIC with SC

  • Optics and photonics

    SFP-Plus Transceivers

    Title: SFP-Plus Transceivers Content: With the rapid development of fiber optic technologies, 10G Ethernet products are coming to fit the increasing demand

  • Self-supporting FTTH Drop Cable

    Title: Self-supporting FTTH Drop Cable Content: Self-supporting FTTH Drop Cable are good to use for fiber to the home last mile solution,